Difference between revisions of "AmigaLib"
(→AmigaLib Table: add additional function names) |
(→AmigaLib Table: Fill some entries) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|+ List of amiga lib functions and their location/status (c/Pascal) per platform | |+ List of amiga lib functions and their location/status (c/Pascal) per platform | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Function !! OS3.x !! AROS | + | ! Function !! OS3.x !! AROS !! MorphOS !! !! OS3.x !! AROS !! MorphOS !! Remark(s) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ACrypt || | + | | ACrypt || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || n/i || amigalib || n/i || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | AddAmigaguideHost || | + | | AddAmigaguideHost || amigaguide || alib || || || systemvartags || n/a || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | AddAppIcon || | + | | AddAppIcon || workbench || alib || || || workbench || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | AddAppMenuItem || | + | | AddAppMenuItem || workbench || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | AddAppWindow || | + | | AddAppWindow || workbench || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | AddAppWindowDropZone || | + | | AddAppWindowDropZone || workbench || alib || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | AllocAslRequestTags || | + | | AllocAslRequestTags || asl || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | AllocDosObjectTags || | + | | AllocDosObjectTags || dos || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | AllocNamedObject || | + | | AllocNamedObject || utility || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | AllocSpriteData || | + | | AllocSpriteData || graphics || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | AndRectRect || | + | | AndRectRect || n/a || alib || || || n/a || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | AddTOF || | + | | AddTOF || amiga_lib || n/i || alib || || n/i || n/i || n/i || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | afp || | + | | afp || amiga_lib || n/i || alib || || n/i || n/i || n/i || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ArgArrayDone || | + | | ArgArrayDone || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || n/i || amigalib || n/i || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ArgArrayInit || | + | | ArgArrayInit || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || n/i || amigalib || n/i || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ArgInt || | + | | ArgInt || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || n/i || amigalib || n/i || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ArgString || | + | | ArgString || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || n/i || amigalib || n/i || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ArosInquire || | + | | ArosInquire || n/a || alib || n/a || || n/a || n/i || n/a || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | arnd || | + | | arnd || amiga_lib || n/i || alib || || n/i || n/i || n/i || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | AslRequestTags || | + | | AslRequestTags || asl || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | asmallocpooled || | + | | asmallocpooled || n/a || alib || n/a || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | asmcreatepool || | + | | asmcreatepool || n/a || alib || n/a || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | asmdeletepool || | + | | asmdeletepool || n/a || alib || n/a || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | asmfreepooled || | + | | asmfreepooled || n/a || alib || n/a || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | BeginIO || | + | | BeginIO || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || amigalib || amigalib || n/i || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | BestCModeIDTags || | + | | BestCModeIDTags || n/a || alib || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | BestModeID || | + | | BestModeID || graphics || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | BuildEasyRequest || | + | | BuildEasyRequest || intuition || alib || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CallHook || | + | | CallHook || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || n/i || amigalib || n/i || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CallHookA || | + | | CallHookA || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || n/i || amigalib || n/i || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ChangeExtSprite || | + | | ChangeExtSprite || graphics || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CheckRexxMsg || | + | | CheckRexxMsg || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || n/i || amigalib || n/i || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CloseWorkbenchObject || | + | | CloseWorkbenchObject || workbench || alib || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CoerceMethod || | + | | CoerceMethod || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || n/i || amigalib || n/i || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CoerceMethodA || | + | | CoerceMethodA || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || amigalib || amigalib || n/i || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CopyRegion || | + | | CopyRegion || n/a || alib || n/a || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CreateExtIO || | + | | CreateExtIO || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || amigalib || amigalib || n/i || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CreateGadget || | + | | CreateGadget || gadtools || alib || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CreateMenus || | + | | CreateMenus || gadtools || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CreateNewProcTags || | + | | CreateNewProcTags || dos || alib || || || systemvartags || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CreatePort || | + | | CreatePort || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || amigalib || amigalib || n/i || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CreateStdIO || | + | | CreateStdIO || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || amigalib || amigalib || n/i || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CreateTask || | + | | CreateTask || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || amigalib || amigalib || n/i || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CxCustom || | + | | CxCustom || amiga_lib || commodities || || || amigalib || amigalib || n/i || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CxDebug || | + | | CxDebug || amiga_lib || commodities || || || amigalib || amigalib || n/i || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CxFilter || | + | | CxFilter || amiga_lib || commodities || || || amigalib || amigalib || n/i || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CxSender || | + | | CxSender || amiga_lib || commodoties || || || amigalib || amigalib || n/i || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CxSignal || | + | | CxSignal || amiga_lib || commodities || || || amigalib || amigalib || n/i || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CxTranslate || | + | | CxTranslate || amiga_lib || commodities || || || amigalib || amigalib || n/i || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | dbf || | + | | dbf || amiga_lib || n/i || alib || || n/i || n/i || n/i || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DISPATCHERARG || | + | | DISPATCHERARG || n/a || n/a || n/a || || n/a || n/a || amigalib/purple || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DeleteExtIO || | + | | DeleteExtIO || amiga_lib || alib || alib || || amigalib || amigalib || n/i || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DeletePort || || | + | | DeletePort || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DeleteStdIO || || | + | | DeleteStdIO || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DeleteTask || || | + | | DeleteTask || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DoDTMethod || || | + | | DoDTMethod || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DoGadgetMethod || || | + | | DoGadgetMethod || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DoMethod || || | + | | DoMethod || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DoMethodA || || | + | | DoMethodA || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DoSuperMethod || || | + | | DoSuperMethod || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DoSuperMethodA || || | + | | DoSuperMethodA || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DoSuperNew || || | + | | DoSuperNew || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DoTimer || || | + | | DoTimer || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DrawBevelBox || || | + | | DrawBevelBox || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | EasyRequest || || | + | | EasyRequest || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ErrorOutput || || | + | | ErrorOutput || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ExtendFontTags || || | + | | ExtendFontTags || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FastRand || || | + | | FastRand || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | fpa || || | + | | fpa || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | fpbcd || || | + | | fpbcd || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | fprintf || || | + | | fprintf || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FreeIEvents || || | + | | FreeIEvents || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | fwritef || || | + | | fwritef || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GetDTAttrs || || | + | | GetDTAttrs || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GetExtSprite || || | + | | GetExtSprite || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GetRexxVar || || | + | | GetRexxVar || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GetRPAttrs || || | + | | GetRPAttrs || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GetVisualInfo || || | + | | GetVisualInfo || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GT_GetGadgetAttrs || || | + | | GT_GetGadgetAttrs || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GT_SetGadgetAttrs || || | + | | GT_SetGadgetAttrs || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | HookEntry || || | + | | HookEntry || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | HotKey || || | + | | HotKey || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | InvertString || || | + | | InvertString || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | InvertStringForward || || | + | | InvertStringForward || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | LayoutMenuItems || || | + | | LayoutMenuItems || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | LayoutMenus || || | + | | LayoutMenus || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | LibAllocAligned || || | + | | LibAllocAligned || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | LibAllocPooled || || | + | | LibAllocPooled || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | LibCreatePool || || | + | | LibCreatePool || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | LibDeletePool || || | + | | LibDeletePool || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | LibFreePooled || || | + | | LibFreePooled || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | LockBitmapTags || || | + | | LockBitmapTags || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MakeDirAll || || | + | | MakeDirAll || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MakeWorkbenchObjectVisible || || | + | | MakeWorkbenchObjectVisible || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MergeSortList || || | + | | MergeSortList || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NewDTObject || || | + | | NewDTObject || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NewList || || | + | | NewList || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NewLoadSegTags || || | + | | NewLoadSegTags || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NewObject || || | + | | NewObject || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NewRawDoFmt || || | + | | NewRawDoFmt || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NewRectRegion || || | + | | NewRectRegion || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ObtainBestPen || || | + | | ObtainBestPen || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ObtainInfo || || | + | | ObtainInfo || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | OpenAmigaGuide || || | + | | OpenAmigaGuide || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | OpenAmigaGuideAsync || || | + | | OpenAmigaGuideAsync || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | OpenCatalog || || | + | | OpenCatalog || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | OpenMakeDir || || | + | | OpenMakeDir || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | OpenScreenTags || || | + | | OpenScreenTags || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | OpenWindowTags || || | + | | OpenWindowTags || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | OpenWorkbenchObject || || | + | | OpenWorkbenchObject || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | printf || || | + | | printf || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | RangeRand || || | + | | RangeRand || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | RefreshDTObject || || | + | | RefreshDTObject || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | RefreshDTObjects || || | + | | RefreshDTObjects || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ReleaseInfo || || | + | | ReleaseInfo || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | RemTOF || || | + | | RemTOF || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | RemoveAmigaGuideHost || || | + | | RemoveAmigaGuideHost || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SelectErrorOutput || || | + | | SelectErrorOutput || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SendAmigaGuideCmd || || | + | | SendAmigaGuideCmd || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SendAmigaGuideContext || || | + | | SendAmigaGuideContext || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SetAmigaGuideAttrs || || | + | | SetAmigaGuideAttrs || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SetAmigaGuideContext || || | + | | SetAmigaGuideContext || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SetAttrs || || | + | | SetAttrs || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SetDTAttrs || || | + | | SetDTAttrs || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SetGadgetAttrs || || | + | | SetGadgetAttrs || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SetInfo || || | + | | SetInfo || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SetRexxVar || || | + | | SetRexxVar || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SetRPAttrs || || | + | | SetRPAttrs || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SetSuperAttrs || || | + | | SetSuperAttrs || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SetSuperAttrsA || || | + | | SetSuperAttrsA || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SetWindowPointer || || | + | | SetWindowPointer || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | sprintf || || | + | | sprintf || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | strdup || || | + | | strdup || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SystemTags || || | + | | SystemTags || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | TimeDelay || || | + | | TimeDelay || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | UnlockBitmapTags || || | + | | UnlockBitmapTags || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | VideoControlTags || || | + | | VideoControlTags || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | waitbeam || || | + | | waitbeam || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | WorkbenchControl || || | + | | WorkbenchControl || || || || || || || || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:10, 14 January 2016
Introduction
Unit amigalib is a unit that has its origin in Classic Amiga amiga_lib headers.
The Problem
Functions declared inside unit AmigaLib are primarily dictated by their c counter part on the underlying platform (plus some additional helpful routines that we can use ?).
On Classic there are c headers for amiga_lib, on AROS there are the alib headers, while on MorphOS we have something similar also using alib headers.
As usual, none of the available c headers offer any kind of unification, making a big mess of things when attempting to transfer to Pascal. AROS alib complicate things even further because alib was heavily expanded there, overlapping most of the functions declared in classic Amiga unit sysvartags.
Since (currently) none of the available AmigaLib units contain all function implementations, there is room to toy around a little and attempting to organize the big messy pile.
In order to do so, you can find a very large table, that contains all functions declared in their c counterparts that originates from their c-headers and which theoretically all belong to unit AmigaLib. The fact that some functions are not available on all supported platforms does not really matter as much.
The goal of the table is to provide information on where the functions originate from, and be able to decide into which Pascal unit they need to end up.
Note that implementing all functions inside the same unit poses the same difficulties encountered with classic Amiga unit sysvartags. There are some questions that requires answering before able to continue with this unit (See Below).
AmigaLib Table
In the table below the left subtable contains the original c location, while the right subtable displays the pascal unit location in which the function (is) located).
| Function | OS3.x | AROS | MorphOS | OS3.x | AROS | MorphOS | Remark(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACrypt | amiga_lib | alib | alib | n/i | amigalib | n/i | ||
| AddAmigaguideHost | amigaguide | alib | systemvartags | n/a | ||||
| AddAppIcon | workbench | alib | workbench | |||||
| AddAppMenuItem | workbench | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| AddAppWindow | workbench | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| AddAppWindowDropZone | workbench | alib | ||||||
| AllocAslRequestTags | asl | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| AllocDosObjectTags | dos | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| AllocNamedObject | utility | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| AllocSpriteData | graphics | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| AndRectRect | n/a | alib | n/a | |||||
| AddTOF | amiga_lib | n/i | alib | n/i | n/i | n/i | ||
| afp | amiga_lib | n/i | alib | n/i | n/i | n/i | ||
| ArgArrayDone | amiga_lib | alib | alib | n/i | amigalib | n/i | ||
| ArgArrayInit | amiga_lib | alib | alib | n/i | amigalib | n/i | ||
| ArgInt | amiga_lib | alib | alib | n/i | amigalib | n/i | ||
| ArgString | amiga_lib | alib | alib | n/i | amigalib | n/i | ||
| ArosInquire | n/a | alib | n/a | n/a | n/i | n/a | ||
| arnd | amiga_lib | n/i | alib | n/i | n/i | n/i | ||
| AslRequestTags | asl | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| asmallocpooled | n/a | alib | n/a | |||||
| asmcreatepool | n/a | alib | n/a | |||||
| asmdeletepool | n/a | alib | n/a | |||||
| asmfreepooled | n/a | alib | n/a | |||||
| BeginIO | amiga_lib | alib | alib | amigalib | amigalib | n/i | ||
| BestCModeIDTags | n/a | alib | ||||||
| BestModeID | graphics | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| BuildEasyRequest | intuition | alib | ||||||
| CallHook | amiga_lib | alib | alib | n/i | amigalib | n/i | ||
| CallHookA | amiga_lib | alib | alib | n/i | amigalib | n/i | ||
| ChangeExtSprite | graphics | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| CheckRexxMsg | amiga_lib | alib | alib | n/i | amigalib | n/i | ||
| CloseWorkbenchObject | workbench | alib | ||||||
| CoerceMethod | amiga_lib | alib | alib | n/i | amigalib | n/i | ||
| CoerceMethodA | amiga_lib | alib | alib | amigalib | amigalib | n/i | ||
| CopyRegion | n/a | alib | n/a | |||||
| CreateExtIO | amiga_lib | alib | alib | amigalib | amigalib | n/i | ||
| CreateGadget | gadtools | alib | ||||||
| CreateMenus | gadtools | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| CreateNewProcTags | dos | alib | systemvartags | |||||
| CreatePort | amiga_lib | alib | alib | amigalib | amigalib | n/i | ||
| CreateStdIO | amiga_lib | alib | alib | amigalib | amigalib | n/i | ||
| CreateTask | amiga_lib | alib | alib | amigalib | amigalib | n/i | ||
| CxCustom | amiga_lib | commodities | amigalib | amigalib | n/i | |||
| CxDebug | amiga_lib | commodities | amigalib | amigalib | n/i | |||
| CxFilter | amiga_lib | commodities | amigalib | amigalib | n/i | |||
| CxSender | amiga_lib | commodoties | amigalib | amigalib | n/i | |||
| CxSignal | amiga_lib | commodities | amigalib | amigalib | n/i | |||
| CxTranslate | amiga_lib | commodities | amigalib | amigalib | n/i | |||
| dbf | amiga_lib | n/i | alib | n/i | n/i | n/i | ||
| DISPATCHERARG | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | amigalib/purple | ||
| DeleteExtIO | amiga_lib | alib | alib | amigalib | amigalib | n/i | ||
| DeletePort | ||||||||
| DeleteStdIO | ||||||||
| DeleteTask | ||||||||
| DoDTMethod | ||||||||
| DoGadgetMethod | ||||||||
| DoMethod | ||||||||
| DoMethodA | ||||||||
| DoSuperMethod | ||||||||
| DoSuperMethodA | ||||||||
| DoSuperNew | ||||||||
| DoTimer | ||||||||
| DrawBevelBox | ||||||||
| EasyRequest | ||||||||
| ErrorOutput | ||||||||
| ExtendFontTags | ||||||||
| FastRand | ||||||||
| fpa | ||||||||
| fpbcd | ||||||||
| fprintf | ||||||||
| FreeIEvents | ||||||||
| fwritef | ||||||||
| GetDTAttrs | ||||||||
| GetExtSprite | ||||||||
| GetRexxVar | ||||||||
| GetRPAttrs | ||||||||
| GetVisualInfo | ||||||||
| GT_GetGadgetAttrs | ||||||||
| GT_SetGadgetAttrs | ||||||||
| HookEntry | ||||||||
| HotKey | ||||||||
| InvertString | ||||||||
| InvertStringForward | ||||||||
| LayoutMenuItems | ||||||||
| LayoutMenus | ||||||||
| LibAllocAligned | ||||||||
| LibAllocPooled | ||||||||
| LibCreatePool | ||||||||
| LibDeletePool | ||||||||
| LibFreePooled | ||||||||
| LockBitmapTags | ||||||||
| MakeDirAll | ||||||||
| MakeWorkbenchObjectVisible | ||||||||
| MergeSortList | ||||||||
| NewDTObject | ||||||||
| NewList | ||||||||
| NewLoadSegTags | ||||||||
| NewObject | ||||||||
| NewRawDoFmt | ||||||||
| NewRectRegion | ||||||||
| ObtainBestPen | ||||||||
| ObtainInfo | ||||||||
| OpenAmigaGuide | ||||||||
| OpenAmigaGuideAsync | ||||||||
| OpenCatalog | ||||||||
| OpenMakeDir | ||||||||
| OpenScreenTags | ||||||||
| OpenWindowTags | ||||||||
| OpenWorkbenchObject | ||||||||
| printf | ||||||||
| RangeRand | ||||||||
| RefreshDTObject | ||||||||
| RefreshDTObjects | ||||||||
| ReleaseInfo | ||||||||
| RemTOF | ||||||||
| RemoveAmigaGuideHost | ||||||||
| SelectErrorOutput | ||||||||
| SendAmigaGuideCmd | ||||||||
| SendAmigaGuideContext | ||||||||
| SetAmigaGuideAttrs | ||||||||
| SetAmigaGuideContext | ||||||||
| SetAttrs | ||||||||
| SetDTAttrs | ||||||||
| SetGadgetAttrs | ||||||||
| SetInfo | ||||||||
| SetRexxVar | ||||||||
| SetRPAttrs | ||||||||
| SetSuperAttrs | ||||||||
| SetSuperAttrsA | ||||||||
| SetWindowPointer | ||||||||
| sprintf | ||||||||
| strdup | ||||||||
| SystemTags | ||||||||
| TimeDelay | ||||||||
| UnlockBitmapTags | ||||||||
| VideoControlTags | ||||||||
| waitbeam | ||||||||
| WorkbenchControl |
legend:
- red = unimplemented
- red + n/a = unimplemented, no other implementation available (e.g. no c, no pascal meaning implement from scratch).
- blue = implemented, untested
- purple = difficulty, discuss first
- Green = implemented, tested, and having correct (pascal) location mentioned