Difference between revisions of "AROS Libraries"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(two tables about the aros special units (library related and not library related)) |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|exec.library || exec || rtl || | |exec.library || exec || rtl || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |dos.library || amigagados || rtl || Name change because | + | |dos.library || amigagados || rtl || Name change because colliding with RTL dos |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |graphics.library || agraphics || rtl || Name change because | + | |graphics.library || agraphics || rtl || Name change because colliding with LCL graphics |
|- | |- | ||
|intuition.library || intuition || rtl || | |intuition.library || intuition || rtl || | ||
Revision as of 11:16, 23 August 2013
| Name of AROS Library | Name of Unit | Package | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| exec.library | exec | rtl | |
| dos.library | amigagados | rtl | Name change because colliding with RTL dos |
| graphics.library | agraphics | rtl | Name change because colliding with LCL graphics |
| intuition.library | intuition | rtl | |
| layers.library | layers | rtl | |
| utility.library | utility | rtl | |
| asl.library | asl | arosunits | |
| diskfont.library | diskfont | arosunits | |
| gadtools.library | gadtools | arosunits | |
| iffparse.library | iffparse | arosunits | |
| mui.library | mui | arosunits | |
| workbench.library | workbench | arosunits |
| Name of Unit | Package | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| clipboard | arosunits | easy handling of clipboard |
| timerutils | arosunits | helper function for timer |
| tagsarray | rtl | Helper functions for tag handling |
| longarray | rtl | Helper functions for open parameter functions |